JURY 2017

DENICA NIKOLOVA

Deputy minister of Regional Development, Jury President

ARCH. PETER DUHLINSKI

Deputy chief of DNSK

ARCH. ZDRAVKO ZDRAVKOV

Chief architect, Sofia Municipality

PROF. DR. ARCH. GEORGII STANISHEV

Faculty of Architecture, Department of History and Theory of Architecture -  UACEG

DR. HRISTO ILIEV

Chairman of the Board of Directors of AG Capital

ATANAS GAROV

managing partner of Garitage Investment Management

ARCH. DANIELA DZHURKOVA

Director NINKN

ARCH. VIKTOR BUZEV

Chief architect, Varna Municipality

DIPL. ENG. IVAN KARALEEV

Chairman of the management board of CEID

ARCH. GEORGI BAKALOV

Chairman of the Union of Architects in Bulgaria

KONSTANTIN KAMENAROV

Director, Bulgarian National Television

PROF. DR.SC. PETAR STOYANOVICH

 Bulgarian Academy of Science 

DIMITAR ILCHEV

General manager, Euromarket Group

BORIYANA RADEVA

Manager, Euromarket

DIPL. ENG. VENETA NOVAKOVA

Director, ETEM Bulgaria Jsc.

ARCH. ENG. KLIMENTIN CHERNEV

Director, Alukoenigstahl 

ENG.TZANKO MILANOV

Director, Wienerberger

PROF. DR. ENG. IVAN MARKOV

Rector, University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy

PROF. GREDY ASSA

National Academy of Art, Sofia

ADINA WELSH

Member of the BGBC Managing Board

ELENA KOSEVA

Executive Director of St. St. Constantine and Elena Holding Jsc.

IGLIKA YORDANOVA

Executive director, Colliers

ENG. YAVOR OTASHLIISKI

Director, Knauf AMF

RADOSLAV KOSHKOV

Director of Department, Schneider Electric Bulgaria

ARCH. LIDIYA STANKOVA

BCC

SVETLIN NIKOLCHEV

Chairman, Rollplast Group Jsc.

DIPL. ENG. ATANAS ANGELOV

Chairman of the Board of Directors of BACEA

ANATOLI PAVLOV

manager of Reynaers Aluminium Bulgaria Ltd.

ARCH. DANIELA IVANOVA - UZUNOVA

development manager at Knauf Bulgaria

ARCH. YANI VALKANOV

URBITAT organization

DIPL. ENG. VENETA KRASTEVA

Managing partner, The City Media Group

    MAIN SPONSOR

  • AG Capital

    EXCLUSIVE PARTNER

  • Euromarket

    GOLD SPONSOR

  • Etem

    MEDIA PARTNER

  • BNT